Freitag, 27. Januar 2012

easy for you to say, your heart has never been broken

 one of my favourite songs by one of my favourite bands, GOTTA LOVE THE FOO FIGHTERS!


and yeah, finally some snow in germany! I would have loved it for christmas, but now...? I don't know. but fuck it, maybe at least it looks good in photos. unlike me, haha. 
whatever, here's my latest look! 





scarf: primark (I think) it's my sister's and it's name is tom scavo!
leather jacket: mango 
jumper: river island
black skinnies: mango (they look kinda stupid in the photos but they're actually really cool)
boots: doc martens




Kommentare: